Compare Quest SharePlex vs. iWay Service Manager

iWay Service Manager is ranked 21st in ESB while Quest SharePlex is ranked 5th in Database Development and Management with 1 review. iWay Service Manager is rated 0, while Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". iWay Service Manager is most compared with , whereas Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 24 in ESB
Views
99
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,827
Comparisons
3,009
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Information Builders Parallel Service Manager, Parallel Service ManagerDell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Information Builders
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview
iWay Service Manager (iSM) is an integration server that ensures rapid access to timely, accurate data across all systems, processes and stakeholders - with unmatched interoperability between disparate systems and data. With iSM, all aspects of your existing infrastructure - every integration, application, and development platform - work in concert with modernized architectures to rapidly develop new business applications, and create powerful, reusable business services from existing applications. This support for modern architectures ensures a highly optimized development environment and rapid creation of internally and externally consumable services.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about iWay Service Manager
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
Butler Health SystemBodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Financial Services Firm18%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: October 2019.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email