Compare ReportMiner vs. iWay Service Manager

iWay Service Manager is ranked 20th in ESB while ReportMiner is ranked 61st in Data Integration Tools. iWay Service Manager is rated 0, while ReportMiner is rated 0. On the other hand, iWay Service Manager is most compared with , whereas ReportMiner is most compared with Palantir Foundry, Datawatch Monarch and TIBCO Spotfire.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
iWay Service Manager Logo
97 views|65 comparisons
ReportMiner Logo
214 views|174 comparisons
Ranking
20th
out of 24 in ESB
Views
97
Comparisons
65
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
61st
Views
214
Comparisons
174
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: December 2019.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Information Builders Parallel Service Manager, Parallel Service Manager
Learn
Information Builders
Astera
Overview
iWay Service Manager (iSM) is an integration server that ensures rapid access to timely, accurate data across all systems, processes and stakeholders - with unmatched interoperability between disparate systems and data. With iSM, all aspects of your existing infrastructure - every integration, application, and development platform - work in concert with modernized architectures to rapidly develop new business applications, and create powerful, reusable business services from existing applications. This support for modern architectures ensures a highly optimized development environment and rapid creation of internally and externally consumable services.Astera ReportMiner data extraction software provides a complete solution for end-to-end data ingestion and integration for unstructured data sources. ReportMiner enables you to liberate business data trapped in documents such as PDFs, PDF forms, PRN, TXT, RTF, DOC,DOCX, XLS, and XLSX. With features for data cleansing/scrubbing, business rules-based data quality verification, data transformation (merging, splitting, normalizing, denormalizing, and more), and loading into high-end database platforms, the perfect integration flow can be designed to extract, transform, and load data into the final destination for operations and business intelligence applications. ReportMiner Enterprise Edition also provides a built-in scheduler with real-time scheduling features, so not only is the extract/transform/load process automated, but also job scheduling and maintenance. ReportMiner Enterprise Edition ensures you get the best out of the automation process.
Offer
Learn more about iWay Service Manager
Learn more about ReportMiner
Sample Customers
Butler Health SystemRandolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union, VinSolutions/AutoTrader.com, Vanderbilt University, The United Methodist Church, Focus On The Family, Novartis, Espirito Santo Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: December 2019.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.