Compare SAS Data Management vs. iWay Service Manager

iWay Service Manager is ranked 21st in ESB while SAS Data Management is ranked 10th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. iWay Service Manager is rated 0, while SAS Data Management is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Data Management writes "Stable data management and analysis and has a myriad of features". iWay Service Manager is most compared with , whereas SAS Data Management is most compared with Palantir Gotham, SSIS and IBM InfoSphere DataStage.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use iWay Service Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
While it is even free for personal use on the cloud, it can be expensive for desktop installations and enterprise use.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 24 in ESB
Views
99
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
Views
1,870
Comparisons
1,380
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,464
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Information Builders Parallel Service Manager, Parallel Service ManagerSAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn
Information Builders
SAS
Overview
iWay Service Manager (iSM) is an integration server that ensures rapid access to timely, accurate data across all systems, processes and stakeholders - with unmatched interoperability between disparate systems and data. With iSM, all aspects of your existing infrastructure - every integration, application, and development platform - work in concert with modernized architectures to rapidly develop new business applications, and create powerful, reusable business services from existing applications. This support for modern architectures ensures a highly optimized development environment and rapid creation of internally and externally consumable services.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about iWay Service Manager
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
Butler Health SystemData Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauciā€¹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email