Spring Cloud Data Flow vs. iWay Service Manager

iWay Service Manager is ranked 17th in ESB vs Spring Cloud Data Flow which is ranked 20th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. The top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". iWay Service Manager is most compared with . Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with StreamSets and Talend Open Studio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use iWay Service Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Software AG, Oracle and others in ESB.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Spring Cloud Data Flow vs. iWay Service Manager

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ESB solutions are best for your needs.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
93
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Followers
123
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
183
Comparisons
110
Reviews
1
Followers
4
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more iWay Service Manager competitors »
Compared 74% of the time.
See more Spring Cloud Data Flow competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsInformation Builders Parallel Service Manager, Parallel Service Manager
Website/Video
Website/VideoInformation Builders
Pivotal
Overview
OverviewiWay Service Manager (iSM) is an integration server that ensures rapid access to timely, accurate data across all systems, processes and stakeholders - with unmatched interoperability between disparate systems and data. With iSM, all aspects of your existing infrastructure - every integration, application, and development platform - work in concert with modernized architectures to rapidly develop new business applications, and create powerful, reusable business services from existing applications. This support for modern architectures ensures a highly optimized development environment and rapid creation of internally and externally consumable services.

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

OFFER
Learn more about iWay Service Manager
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersButler Health System
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Software AG, Oracle and others in ESB.
Download now
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ESB reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email