Compare TIBCO Cloud Integration vs. iWay Service Manager

iWay Service Manager is ranked 21st in ESB while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 14th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. iWay Service Manager is rated 0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". iWay Service Manager is most compared with , whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 24 in ESB
Views
99
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
Views
667
Comparisons
592
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
547
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Information Builders Parallel Service Manager, Parallel Service Manager
Learn
Information Builders
TIBCO
Overview
iWay Service Manager (iSM) is an integration server that ensures rapid access to timely, accurate data across all systems, processes and stakeholders - with unmatched interoperability between disparate systems and data. With iSM, all aspects of your existing infrastructure - every integration, application, and development platform - work in concert with modernized architectures to rapidly develop new business applications, and create powerful, reusable business services from existing applications. This support for modern architectures ensures a highly optimized development environment and rapid creation of internally and externally consumable services.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about iWay Service Manager
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Butler Health System
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email