Compare Magic xpi Integration Platform vs. iWay Universal Adapter Framework

iWay Universal Adapter Framework is ranked 63rd in Data Integration Tools while Magic xpi Integration Platform which is ranked 5th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. iWay Universal Adapter Framework is rated 0, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". iWay Universal Adapter Framework is most compared with , whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Jitterbit.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
63rd
Views
223
Comparisons
98
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,120
Comparisons
964
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Universal Adapter Framework, Information Builders Universal Adapter FrameworkMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
Information Builders
Magic Software
Overview
iWay's Universal Adapter Framework contains more than 300 off-the-shelf adapters to provide easy access to any information system. With this breadth of data and application adapters, organizations can access data at every latency level from real-time, zero-latency transactions to staged data in the most summarized data mart.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about iWay Universal Adapter Framework
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
RBC, City of Cincinnati, Pershing, Brotherhood Mutual, Friends University, Nationwide, City of Richardson, Cetera Financial GroupGodrej Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email