Compare OpenText ALLOY vs. iWay Universal Adapter Framework

iWay Universal Adapter Framework is ranked 63rd in Data Integration Tools while OpenText ALLOY which is ranked 46th in Data Integration Tools. iWay Universal Adapter Framework is rated 0, while OpenText ALLOY is rated 0. On the other hand, iWay Universal Adapter Framework is most compared with , whereas OpenText ALLOY is most compared with OpenText GXS, TrueCommerce EDI and SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
63rd
Views
223
Comparisons
98
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
46th
Views
1,078
Comparisons
602
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 72% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Universal Adapter Framework, Information Builders Universal Adapter FrameworkLiaison Technologies
Learn
Information Builders
OpenText
Overview
iWay's Universal Adapter Framework contains more than 300 off-the-shelf adapters to provide easy access to any information system. With this breadth of data and application adapters, organizations can access data at every latency level from real-time, zero-latency transactions to staged data in the most summarized data mart.

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Offer
Learn more about iWay Universal Adapter Framework
Learn more about OpenText ALLOY
Sample Customers
RBC, City of Cincinnati, Pershing, Brotherhood Mutual, Friends University, Nationwide, City of Richardson, Cetera Financial GroupMohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email