Compare SnapLogic vs. iWay Universal Adapter Framework

iWay Universal Adapter Framework is ranked 64th in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. iWay Universal Adapter Framework is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. On the other hand, iWay Universal Adapter Framework is most compared with , whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Matillion ETL, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Talend Open Studio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
64th
Views
123
Comparisons
94
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
3,605
Comparisons
2,546
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Universal Adapter Framework, Information Builders Universal Adapter FrameworkDataFlow
Learn
Information Builders
SnapLogic
Overview
iWay's Universal Adapter Framework contains more than 300 off-the-shelf adapters to provide easy access to any information system. With this breadth of data and application adapters, organizations can access data at every latency level from real-time, zero-latency transactions to staged data in the most summarized data mart.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about iWay Universal Adapter Framework
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
RBC, City of Cincinnati, Pershing, Brotherhood Mutual, Friends University, Nationwide, City of Richardson, Cetera Financial GroupAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.