Compare TIBCO Cloud Integration vs. iWay Universal Adapter Framework

iWay Universal Adapter Framework is ranked 64th in Data Integration Tools while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 14th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. iWay Universal Adapter Framework is rated 0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". iWay Universal Adapter Framework is most compared with , whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
64th
Views
128
Comparisons
97
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
Views
686
Comparisons
603
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
547
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Universal Adapter Framework, Information Builders Universal Adapter Framework
Learn
Information Builders
TIBCO
Overview
iWay's Universal Adapter Framework contains more than 300 off-the-shelf adapters to provide easy access to any information system. With this breadth of data and application adapters, organizations can access data at every latency level from real-time, zero-latency transactions to staged data in the most summarized data mart.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about iWay Universal Adapter Framework
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
RBC, City of Cincinnati, Pershing, Brotherhood Mutual, Friends University, Nationwide, City of Richardson, Cetera Financial Group
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email