Compare Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium vs. iWelcome

iWelcome is ranked 16th in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) while Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is ranked 2nd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 11 reviews. iWelcome is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium writes "The ability to speed up delivery is an asset. To look at more documentation, engineering, or an open standard would be nice". iWelcome is most compared with Okta and SAP Customer Data Cloud, whereas Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Ping One Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use iWelcome? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: October 2019.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I do not have experience with pricing.It's really affordable.Licensing is easy.It is a really nice tool and we have a license for the more complex model.It is not too expensive.The licensing is really not clear unless you are a premium client.The licensing cost is a bit prohibitive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
246
Comparisons
194
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,473
Comparisons
5,457
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
627
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Compared 67% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure Active Directory Premium, Azure Active Directory Premium P1
Learn
iWelcome
Microsoft
Overview

We provide Identity and Access Management as a service. A full set of functionality, offered from the cloud to cater for all sorts of different use cases. Whether dealing with the access rights of internal employees, or the identity platform for your customer facing applications that store millions of users and their profile information.

Azure Active Directory Premium provides single sign-on to thousands of cloud (SaaS) apps and access to web apps you run on-premises. Built for ease of use, Azure Active Directory Premium features multi-factor authentication (MFA); access control based on device health, user location, and identity; and holistic security reports, audits, and alerts.

Offer
Learn more about iWelcome
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium
Sample Customers
Tenderned, NXP Semiconductors, SURFmarket, The Hanze University, Pameijer, The Ministry of Education, Culture and Science, The Association of Provinces of the Netherlands, The Chamber of Commerce, Tilburg, The Ministry of Economic Affairs, The Tax Collectors Office, Dutch Tax and Customs AdministrationPresenceHealth, Walsh Construction
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company25%
Construction Company8%
Comms Service Provider8%
Financial Services Firm7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: October 2019.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email