Compare Jacada WorkSpace vs. Salesforce Service Cloud

Jacada WorkSpace is ranked 13th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers while Salesforce Service Cloud is ranked 4th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 1 review. Jacada WorkSpace is rated 0, while Salesforce Service Cloud is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Service Cloud writes "Has the ability to quickly add customizable fields that are easily incorporated into the existing framework". Jacada WorkSpace is most compared with Pega Robotic Process Automation, whereas Salesforce Service Cloud is most compared with ServiceNow, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and BMC Remedyforce.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Jacada WorkSpace? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
168
Comparisons
114
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,507
Comparisons
1,996
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
397
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
WorkSpaceService Cloud
Learn
Jacada
Salesforce
Overview
With workspace.com you can create a traceability matrix with the touch of a button, quickly verify the fulfillment of requirements, catalog stakeholder feedback, publish documentation, convert requirements to test cases, manage change requests and much more. Workspace.com is available online and on-premise. A free version is available. Signup today.

Service Cloud is fully customizable support and help desk that provide faster, smarter service that will increase loyalty, retention, and satisfaction. From call-center software to self-service portals, our service solutions enhance your customer service with more responsive, more intuitive, more flexible support that anticipates customer needs.

Offer
Learn more about Jacada WorkSpace
Learn more about Salesforce Service Cloud
Sample Customers
Telefonica, Kabel Deutschland, Lillian VernonStanley Black & Decker, Coca-Cola, Activision, Wells Fargo, Spotify, Aldo, Philips, The Red Cross, Blue Shield of California, Sprouts Farmers Market, Direct Energy Solar, Inspirato, Kiva
We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email