Compare Jagged Peak EDGE vs. Zoey

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Jagged Peak EDGE Logo
75 views|51 comparisons
Zoey Logo
44 views|39 comparisons
Ranking
29th
out of 49 in eCommerce Platforms
Views
75
Comparisons
51
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
33rd
out of 49 in eCommerce Platforms
Views
44
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Salesforce, Adobe and others in eCommerce Platforms. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
EDGE, Jagged Peak e Commerce Solution
Learn More
Jagged Peak
Video Not Available
Zoey
Video Not Available
Overview

The EDGE commerce platform is a web-based, enterprise ready eCommerce (ECP) order management (OMS) system all in one. It contains built-in web content management tools enabling web developers and non-technical users the capability to quickly and easily create, deploy and manage feature rich and responsive B2C, B2B and mobile eCommerce websites. EDGE’s multi-point inventory and distributed order management capabilities are considered best-in-class and have been purposefully designed to support and meet the demands of today’s Omnichannel enterprise for a “buy anywhere, fulfill anywhere, and return anywhere” solution.

Zoey combines powerful B2B functionality with modern B2C capabilities for a best-in-class solution for you and your customers.
Offer
Learn more about Jagged Peak EDGE
Learn more about Zoey
Sample Customers
FedEx SameDay City, Fox 13
Bigcommerce, Shopify, Volusion, Magento, Autosport, Bromeliad
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Salesforce, Adobe and others in eCommerce Platforms. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Jagged Peak EDGE is ranked 29th in eCommerce Platforms while Zoey is ranked 33rd in eCommerce Platforms. Jagged Peak EDGE is rated 0.0, while Zoey is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Jagged Peak EDGE is most compared with , whereas Zoey is most compared with .

See our list of best eCommerce Platforms vendors.

We monitor all eCommerce Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.