We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Jahia Digital Experience Platform vs. Sprinklr

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
111
Comparisons
89
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
903
Comparisons
769
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Jahia DXP
Learn More
Jahia
Video Not Available
Overview

Jahia Solutions Group makes digital experiences simpler. Built on a cloud-based platform, Jahia helps organizations all across the world leverage their content and customer data to fully engage with their customers. With an unparalleled level of flexibility and connectivity, Jahia integrates into existing technology stacks and can be customized to meet each organization’s specific business needs and challenges.

Sprinklr platform, grounded in Social Experience Core, unites internal teams, unifies customer data, and enables large companies to create competitive customer experiences. With the end to-end functionality of the Sprinklr platform - from listening to moderation to advertising, analytics, and more - all customer-facing teams use the same virtual workspace. The Sprinklr platform is built on a single code base, so from its very inception, it was created to have everything work together. Sprinklr is an open platform that connects to legacy systems like Marketo, Salesforce, and Nexgate. Its architecture supports thousands of users, dozens of teams, and the complexity of running 20+ social channels. Grounded in the Social Experience Core, Sprinklr platform provides fundamental step in creating seamless, relevant, and scalable customer experiencesprovide an extensive, unified system to manage your social media program on an enterprise level.
Offer
Learn more about Jahia Digital Experience Platform
Learn more about Sprinklr
Sample Customers
AllianceRX, Bruxelles Environnement (IBGE), Ben & Jerry's, Credit Agricole Consumer Finance, Europcar, European Parliament, General Motors, Pôle Emploi, Sodexo, Virbac
GoDaddy, Samsung, GAP, P&G, Nike, Cisco, Intel, NHL, Dell, Groupon, Starwood Hotels & Resorts, Virgin America, Frontier Airlines
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm8%
Manufacturing Company7%

Jahia Digital Experience Platform is ranked 19th in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) while Sprinklr is ranked 5th in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP). Jahia Digital Experience Platform is rated 0.0, while Sprinklr is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Jahia Digital Experience Platform is most compared with Liferay Digital Experience Platform, whereas Sprinklr is most compared with Sprout Social, Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Sitecore Experience Platform, HootSuite and Khoros Care.

See our list of best Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) vendors.

We monitor all Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.