Compare Jama Connect vs. Microsoft Azure DevOps

Jama Connect is ranked 15th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Microsoft Azure DevOps which is ranked 6th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 8 reviews. Jama Connect is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure DevOps is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure DevOps writes "Good for the staging environment through to the production environment". Jama Connect is most compared with JIRA, IBM Rational DOORS and IBM Rational DOORS Next Generation, whereas Microsoft Azure DevOps is most compared with JIRA, TFS and ALM Octane.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Jama Connect Logo
8,325 views|4,017 comparisons
Microsoft Azure DevOps Logo
12,138 views|10,461 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Jama Connect? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, Microsoft and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: July 2019.
353,854 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
353,854 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
8,325
Comparisons
4,017
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12,138
Comparisons
10,461
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
473
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 76% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure DevOps, VSTS, Visual Studio Team Services
Learn
Jama
Microsoft
Overview
Web-based requirements management application designed to help you increase collaboration, manage complexity and fuel innovation.

Azure DevOps Services is a cloud service for collaborating on code development. It provides an integrated set of features that you access through your web browser or IDE client, including the following:

  • Git repositories for source control of your code.
  • Build and release management to support continuous integration and delivery of your apps.
  • Agile tools to support planning and tracking your work, code defects, and issues using Kanban and Scrum methods.
  • A variety of tools to test your apps, including manual/exploratory testing, load testing, and continuous testing.
  • Highly customizable dashboards for sharing progress and trends.
  • Built-in wiki for sharing information with your team.
Offer
Learn more about Jama Connect
Learn more about Microsoft Azure DevOps
Sample Customers
Deloitte, SpaceX, Omnigon, Delft UniversityAlaska Airlines, Iberia Airlines, Columbia, Skype
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, Microsoft and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: July 2019.
353,854 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email