We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare JetStream DR vs. Precisely Assure QuickEDD

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
48
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
219
Comparisons
167
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Commvault and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: October 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Syncsort Assure QuickEDD, Syncsort Quick-EDD/HA, Quick-EDD/HA
Learn More
JetStream Software
Video Not Available
Overview

JetStream DR combines high performance continuous data replication with the low cost of object storage to enable any organization to have the ability to achieve business continuity and disaster recovery (BCDR) at a lower cost without compromising performance. JetStream DR was built for the cloud and designed to eliminate the complexity associated with legacy solutions so organizations can easily reap the benefits of cloud based DR – better performance, more convenient adoption and management, and reduced cost of ownership.

Protecting critical IBM i applications from downtime and guarding against data loss with simple, scalable, full-featured high availability and disaster recovery products

Offer
Learn more about JetStream DR
Learn more about Precisely Assure QuickEDD
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Toyota Material Handling Australia, Westpac Pacific Banking, Symphony Health, Wimbledon, OCBC Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company37%
Comms Service Provider12%
Retailer10%
Insurance Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Commvault and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: October 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.

JetStream DR is ranked 35th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software while Precisely Assure QuickEDD is ranked 26th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. JetStream DR is rated 0.0, while Precisely Assure QuickEDD is rated 0.0. On the other hand, JetStream DR is most compared with VMware SRM, whereas Precisely Assure QuickEDD is most compared with Vision Solutions Double-Take and Precisely Assure MIMIX.

See our list of best Disaster Recovery (DR) Software vendors.

We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.