Compare JIRA Portfolio vs. Jile

Jile is ranked 15th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools while JIRA Portfolio is ranked 4th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 7 reviews. Jile is rated 0, while JIRA Portfolio is rated 7.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of JIRA Portfolio writes "We no longer have to reconcile data or deal with differences in multiple sources". Jile is most compared with , whereas JIRA Portfolio is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, Smartsheet and Trello.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Jile Logo
22 views|11 comparisons
JIRA Portfolio Logo
2,558 views|1,655 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The pricing continues to get higher.We only have nine people using it so we have a standard cost of $150 dollar per year. There are only additional costs if you exceed the limit of users, then you start paying by user. The cost is significantly higher.The pricing of the solution is expensive.This solution has a comparable pricing in comparison to other similar products on the market.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Agile Planning Tools solutions are best for your needs.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
22
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,558
Comparisons
1,655
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
490
Avg. Rating
7.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Portfolio for JIRA
Learn
Tata
Atlassian
Overview

Jile is a cloud based product which helps teams to successfully implement Agile & DevOps methodologies. Single teams can use Jile to effectively follow Agile development methodology while in a multi team setup, Jile can be used to scale Agile practices across the entire enterprise level through built in features like Enterprise Vision board, Portfolio - Program traceability and detailed visual graphic reports & dashboards.

The agile portfolio management tool, built for JIRA.

With Portfolio for JIRA, you can plan and forecast a realistic roadmap, make data-informed decisions when the unexpected happens, and keep everyone in the know.

Offer
Learn more about Jile
Learn more about JIRA Portfolio
Sample Customers
Private Bank, Global Banking company, A Multinational Steel-making companyRosetta Stone, Sprint, UBS, Workday, Expedia, J.P. Morgan
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Agile Planning Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email