Compare Jile vs. Rally Software

Jile is ranked 15th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools while Rally Software is ranked 3rd in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 25 reviews. Jile is rated 0, while Rally Software is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Rally Software writes "Streamlines defining user stories and tracking sprints, but dependency flagging should be easier". Jile is most compared with , whereas Rally Software is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Micro Focus ALM Octane.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Jile Logo
22 views|11 comparisons
Rally Software Logo
10,206 views|5,539 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is expensive and may not be worthwhile for a small company.From a price point, it's a cost effective solution for our needs.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Agile Planning Tools solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
22
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
10,206
Comparisons
5,539
Reviews
25
Average Words per Review
584
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 62% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
CA Agile Central, Rally Enterprise, CA Agile Training, CA Agile Coaching, CA Agile Academy, CA Agile Management , CA ALM
Learn
Tata
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Overview

Jile is a cloud based product which helps teams to successfully implement Agile & DevOps methodologies. Single teams can use Jile to effectively follow Agile development methodology while in a multi team setup, Jile can be used to scale Agile practices across the entire enterprise level through built in features like Enterprise Vision board, Portfolio - Program traceability and detailed visual graphic reports & dashboards.

With Rally Software, you can plan, prioritize, manage, track, and continuously improve your work so that you can deliver the value that your customers need with speed, quality, and efficiency. Our enterprise-class Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) SaaS platform provides visibility into progress, roadblocks, and dependencies across multiple teams, projects, and programs. This allows you to align to your strategic goals and create better business results, and to do it all in a single system of record.

Offer
Learn more about Jile
Learn more about Rally Software
Sample Customers
Private Bank, Global Banking company, A Multinational Steel-making companyPhysicians Mutual, Harvard Pilgrim HealthCare, Editora Abril, Tata Communications, Level 3 Communications, Seagate, TomTom, Philips, Hiscox, Physicians Mutual, MYOB
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm21%
Healthcare Company16%
Comms Service Provider15%
Manufacturing Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company27%
Manufacturing Company12%
Insurance Company11%
Financial Services Firm10%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise81%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business4%
Midsize Enterprise2%
Large Enterprise95%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Agile Planning Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email