Compare Jile vs. VersionOne

Jile is ranked 15th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools while VersionOne is ranked 7th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 1 review. Jile is rated 0, while VersionOne is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of VersionOne writes "Allows my clients to have one central tool to manage their agile projects". Jile is most compared with , whereas VersionOne is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Microsoft Azure DevOps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Jile Logo
22 views|11 comparisons
VersionOne Logo
1,878 views|1,456 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Agile Planning Tools solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
22
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,878
Comparisons
1,456
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
558
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
VersionOne Lifecycle
Learn
Tata
CollabNet
Overview

Jile is a cloud based product which helps teams to successfully implement Agile & DevOps methodologies. Single teams can use Jile to effectively follow Agile development methodology while in a multi team setup, Jile can be used to scale Agile practices across the entire enterprise level through built in features like Enterprise Vision board, Portfolio - Program traceability and detailed visual graphic reports & dashboards.

VersionOne is an all-in-one agile management tool to support agile software development methodologies such as Scrum, Kanban, Lean, XP and Hybrid.

Offer
Learn more about Jile
Learn more about VersionOne
Sample Customers
Private Bank, Global Banking company, A Multinational Steel-making companySiemens Health Services (HS), Cerner Corporation, Aaron's, Federal Home Loan Bank of Atlanta, Kelley Blue Book, AOL, Axway, Tideworks, bwin Interactive Entertainment, AG, Intergraph, Eos Group, PeopleCube, Liquid Machines
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Agile Planning Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email