Compare JIRA Portfolio vs. Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management

JIRA Portfolio is ranked 4th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 10 reviews while Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management is ranked 9th in Project Portfolio Management. JIRA Portfolio is rated 7.6, while Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management is rated 0. The top reviewer of JIRA Portfolio writes "Makes it easy to collaborate but needs better integration with other tools ". On the other hand, JIRA Portfolio is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, Smartsheet and Planview Enterprise One, whereas Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management is most compared with EcoSys, CA Clarity PPM and Microsoft Project Server.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Broadcom and others in Project Management Software. Updated: January 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The product is really not very expensive.The pricing continues to get higher.We only have nine people using it so we have a standard cost of $150 dollar per year. There are only additional costs if you exceed the limit of users, then you start paying by user. The cost is significantly higher.The pricing of the solution is expensive.This solution has a comparable pricing in comparison to other similar products on the market.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,704
Comparisons
1,698
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
501
Avg. Rating
7.5
Views
1,197
Comparisons
1,068
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Portfolio for JIRAPrimavera Portfolio Management, OPPM, Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management
Learn
Atlassian
Oracle
Overview

The agile portfolio management tool, built for JIRA.

With Portfolio for JIRA, you can plan and forecast a realistic roadmap, make data-informed decisions when the unexpected happens, and keep everyone in the know.

Oracle's Primavera Portfolio Management is the leading portfolio management software solution, providing unmatched flexibility and infrastructure for enterprise portfolio management. With its unique functionality, real-world enterprise scalability, and unlimited configurability, Primavera Portfolio Management is ideal for managing just about any type of portfolio from ideation through execution.
Offer
Learn more about JIRA Portfolio
Learn more about Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management
Sample Customers
Rosetta Stone, Sprint, UBS, Workday, Expedia, J.P. MorganYarra Valley Water, John Wayne Airport, Hatch Mott Macdonald, Austrian Power Grid AG, EDF France, Chiyoda Corporation, Croatian Waters, Selex ES, Chicago Park District
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Retailer12%
Financial Services Firm11%
Comms Service Provider9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Broadcom and others in Project Management Software. Updated: January 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.