Compare Jitterbit vs. SnapLogic

Jitterbit is ranked 29th in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. Jitterbit is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. On the other hand, Jitterbit is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and SSIS, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Talend Open Studio, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Matillion ETL.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Jitterbit Logo
4,703 views|2,628 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,762 views|2,543 comparisons
Ranking
29th
Views
4,703
Comparisons
2,628
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
3,762
Comparisons
2,543
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
DataFlow
Learn
Jitterbit
SnapLogic
Overview
Open source integration platform designed to handle the most complex integration challenges between legacy, enterprise and On-Demand applications.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Jitterbit
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
LA Metro, Mophie, Club Auto, University of Miami, Exostar, Dialog Direct, Avero, Greenpoint Technologies, Berklee Online, Odyssey, KeyedIn Solutions, Swish Maintenance, SPP Pumps Limited, Talent Plus, Ricoh Canada, Televerde, Reed Construction Data, Sika US, Sunkist GrowersAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company23%
Financial Services Firm9%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email