Compare JumpMind SymmetricDS vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

JumpMind SymmetricDS is ranked 4th in Data Replication while Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 6th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. JumpMind SymmetricDS is rated 0, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". JumpMind SymmetricDS is most compared with DBSync, Oracle GoldenGate and Attunity Replicate, whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
out of 19 in Data Replication
Views
2,674
Comparisons
2,196
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,485
Comparisons
967
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Also Known As
SymmetricDSMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
JumpMind
Magic Software
Overview
Open source software for Data Replication, Change Data Capture, and Data Transformation in a heterogeneous enterprise environment.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about JumpMind SymmetricDS
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
SmartMD, Cancer Research UKGodrej Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email