Compare JumpMind SymmetricDS vs. Quest SharePlex

JumpMind SymmetricDS is ranked 4th in Data Replication while Quest SharePlex is ranked 16th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. JumpMind SymmetricDS is rated 0, while Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". JumpMind SymmetricDS is most compared with DBSync, Oracle GoldenGate and Qlik Replicate, whereas Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Qlik Replicate and HVR Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
JumpMind SymmetricDS Logo
2,649 views|2,207 comparisons
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,730 views|2,951 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
out of 19 in Data Replication
Views
2,649
Comparisons
2,207
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
4,730
Comparisons
2,951
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
SymmetricDSDell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
JumpMind
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview
Open source software for Data Replication, Change Data Capture, and Data Transformation in a heterogeneous enterprise environment.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about JumpMind SymmetricDS
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
SmartMD, Cancer Research UKBodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company44%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider8%
Insurance Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.