Compare JumpMind SymmetricDS vs. SAS Data Management

JumpMind SymmetricDS is ranked 4th in Data Replication while SAS Data Management which is ranked 27th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. JumpMind SymmetricDS is rated 0, while SAS Data Management is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Data Management writes "Stable data management and analysis and has a myriad of features". JumpMind SymmetricDS is most compared with DBSync, Oracle GoldenGate and Attunity Replicate, whereas SAS Data Management is most compared with SSIS, Palantir Gotham and Informatica Axon.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use JumpMind SymmetricDS? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
While it is even free for personal use on the cloud, it can be expensive for desktop installations and enterprise use.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
out of 19 in Data Replication
Views
5,468
Comparisons
2,189
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
27th
Views
5,474
Comparisons
1,391
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
SymmetricDSSAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn
JumpMind
SAS
Overview
Open source software for Data Replication, Change Data Capture, and Data Transformation in a heterogeneous enterprise environment.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about JumpMind SymmetricDS
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
SmartMD, Cancer Research UKData Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauciā€¹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email