Compare JumpMind SymmetricDS vs. SnapLogic

JumpMind SymmetricDS is ranked 4th in Data Replication while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. JumpMind SymmetricDS is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. On the other hand, JumpMind SymmetricDS is most compared with DBSync, Oracle GoldenGate and Qlik Replicate, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Matillion ETL, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Talend Open Studio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
JumpMind SymmetricDS Logo
2,649 views|2,207 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,605 views|2,546 comparisons
Ranking
4th
out of 19 in Data Replication
Views
2,649
Comparisons
2,207
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
3,605
Comparisons
2,546
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
SymmetricDSDataFlow
Learn
JumpMind
SnapLogic
Overview
Open source software for Data Replication, Change Data Capture, and Data Transformation in a heterogeneous enterprise environment.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about JumpMind SymmetricDS
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
SmartMD, Cancer Research UKAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company50%
Healthcare Company12%
Financial Services Firm8%
Manufacturing Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.