Compare JumpMind SymmetricDS vs. webMethods CloudStreams

JumpMind SymmetricDS is ranked 4th in Data Replication while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 30th in Cloud Data Integration. JumpMind SymmetricDS is rated 0, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0. On the other hand, JumpMind SymmetricDS is most compared with DBSync, Oracle GoldenGate and Talend Open Studio, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
4th
out of 28 in Data Replication
Views
2,527
Comparisons
2,121
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
Views
3
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Also Known As
SymmetricDSCloudStreams
Learn
JumpMind
Software AG
Video Not Available
Overview
Open source software for Data Replication, Change Data Capture, and Data Transformation in a heterogeneous enterprise environment.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about JumpMind SymmetricDS
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
SmartMD, Cancer Research UK
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.