Compare Kahuna vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Kahuna is ranked 12th in Marketing Automation while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Automation with 3 reviews. Kahuna is rated 0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Kahuna is most compared with Braze, Iterable and Salesforce Marketing Cloud, whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, SAP Marketing Cloud and HubSpot.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
12th
Views
328
Comparisons
261
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
4,800
Comparisons
3,974
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
413
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn
Kahuna
Salesforce
Overview

The modern consumer has numerous devices and rapidly changing preferences and behaviors—and modern marketers like you need to keep up. Kahuna helps you to better understand and build strong, lasting relationships with every consumer, through personalized messaging at scale across a variety of channels—email, app & browser push notifications, web & mobile in-app messaging, and SMS. The result? Your campaigns feel less like campaigns and more like conversations.

Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Kahuna
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
The Dollar Shave Club, Yelp, Overstock.com, One King's Lane, TickPick, Listia, American Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company52%
Financial Services Firm10%
Retailer7%
Comms Service Provider6%
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.