Compare Kaleido vs. Microsoft Azure Blockchain as a Service

Kaleido is ranked 8th in Blockchain as a Service while Microsoft Azure Blockchain as a Service which is ranked 1st in Blockchain as a Service. Kaleido is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure Blockchain as a Service is rated 0. On the other hand, Kaleido is most compared with Hyperledger Fabric, whereas Microsoft Azure Blockchain as a Service is most compared with Hyperledger Fabric, IBM Blockchain as a Service and Rubix.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
40
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,316
Comparisons
1,779
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Microsoft Azure BaaS, Microsoft Azure eBaaS, Azure Blockchain as a Service
Learn
ConsenSys
Microsoft
Overview

Product Overview:

The Blockchain Business Cloud is the only true all-in-one enterprise SaaS platform that provides a turnkey solution to accelerate the entire blockchain journey -- from PoC’s to live production business networks. Kaleido simplifies the process of creating and operating permissioned blockchains with a seamless experience across cloud properties and geographies for all network participants.  Going beyond just chain, Kaleido provides a full stack of tools and services and patterns of deployment to build complete blockchain solutions.

Only on Kaleido:

Instant Networks: Build a Blockchain with Click Button Simplicity

Create and customize private chains in minutes with just a few clicks and save months and millions without the complexity and cost of building from scratch.  Leverage Kaleido’s radically simple console or embed our full feature API to take your solution to the next level.

Borderless Blockchain: Start Anywhere, Grow Anywhere

Start on your cloud of choice and expand your network seamlessly and securely with a single experience across leading cloud providers and geographic regions, all on Kaleido.

Beyond the Chain: Full Stack Blockchain Solutions

Use the Kaleido Marketplace to click and deploy many popular, blockchain-first technologies, including leading 3rd party solution accelerators and eliminate up to 80% of the custom coding typically required.

Master Shared-IT: Distributed Governance Built In

Simplified member onboarding, built-in governance tools and automated workflows let you scale the network and govern with ease. Distribute ownership of the network across multiple parties or act as a single proxy operator and leverage flexible shared IT policies to define and govern the participation level of new members.

Blockchain Meets Enterprise SaaS: Get to Production Faster

Get to production faster with an integrated SaaS platform and SaaS subscription plans fit for your entire journey: from a completely free Starter Plan all the way to production ready Enterprise Plans. Meet the most stringent requirements with modern cloud-scale architecture, always-up resiliency, elastic performance, secure network isolation, compliance and 24x7 support that your solution demands.

FREE TRIAL:  No Risk, All Reward

See just how easy it is to create, operate and scale your blockchain network with Kaleido. Try it for free today at kaleido.io!

As an open, flexible, and scalable platform, Azure supports a rapidly growing number of distributed ledger technologies that address specific business and technical requirements for security, performance, and operational processes. Our intelligence services, like Cortana Intelligence Suite, provide unique data management and analysis capabilities that no other platform is able to offer. And the vast Microsoft partner ecosystem extends the capabilities of our platforms and services in a way to fit specific roles and industry needs.

Blockchain as a Service (BaaS) provides a rapid, low-cost, low-risk, and fail-fast platform for organizations to collaborate together by experimenting with new business processes—backed by a cloud platform with the largest compliance portfolio in the industry.

Offer
Learn more about Kaleido
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Blockchain as a Service
Sample Customers
Komgo UnionBank Greenfence Consumer
Information Not Available
We monitor all Blockchain as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email