Compare Kana Express vs. Oracle Sales Cloud

Kana Express is ranked 31st in CRM while Oracle Sales Cloud which is ranked 14th in CRM. Kana Express is rated 0, while Oracle Sales Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, Kana Express is most compared with eGain, whereas Oracle Sales Cloud is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Siebel CRM and Salesforce Sales Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Kana Express Logo
429 views|135 comparisons
Oracle Sales Cloud Logo
2,004 views|450 comparisons
Ranking
31st
out of 54 in CRM
Views
429
Comparisons
135
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
out of 54 in CRM
Views
2,004
Comparisons
450
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Trinicom
Learn
Verint
Oracle
Overview
Verint Express is a customer service software for medium-sized organizations, which can be delivered both via the cloud and on-premise. The software solution offers you always and everywhere access to the functions you need to optimally serve your customers through all service channels.

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

Offer
Learn more about Kana Express
Learn more about Oracle Sales Cloud
Sample Customers
Tilburg University, DAS, Windesheim, VRT Belgium, SUSA Student Employment Agency, Sunweb, POD MI, Cendris, Bindinc, Tele Ticket Service, GVB Amsterdam, Conrad Electronic BeneluxBatesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email