Compare Kana Express vs. Pipedrive

Kana Express is ranked 29th in CRM while Pipedrive is ranked 20th in CRM. Kana Express is rated 0, while Pipedrive is rated 0. On the other hand, Kana Express is most compared with eGain, whereas Pipedrive is most compared with Freshsales, Zoho CRM and Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Kana Express Logo
168 views|135 comparisons
Pipedrive Logo
376 views|321 comparisons
Ranking
29th
out of 59 in CRM
Views
168
Comparisons
135
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
20th
out of 59 in CRM
Views
376
Comparisons
321
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Trinicom
Learn
Verint
Pipedrive
Overview
Verint Express is a customer service software for medium-sized organizations, which can be delivered both via the cloud and on-premise. The software solution offers you always and everywhere access to the functions you need to optimally serve your customers through all service channels.Pipedrive CRM, a SOC 2 Certified Service Provider, is built around activity-based selling. It ensures total visibility through its Pipeline Management tool with a clear visual interface that prompts you to take action, remain organized and stay in control of a complex sales process, Sales Reporting that provides visual report, understands pipeline metrics, tracks and tests sales process and shows sales split by product. Pipedrive CRM boosts productivity, optimizes the Sales Process, It has an import/export feature that safeguards against human error. It is fully customizable, has multiple usage possibilities and can automatically creates contacts in your pipeline.
Offer
Learn more about Kana Express
Learn more about Pipedrive
Sample Customers
Tilburg University, DAS, Windesheim, VRT Belgium, SUSA Student Employment Agency, Sunweb, POD MI, Cendris, Bindinc, Tele Ticket Service, GVB Amsterdam, Conrad Electronic BeneluxSamsung, Amazon, SkyScanner, TDW, Vimeo, ReMax, Festo
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.