Compare Keka HR vs. Sage People

Keka HR is ranked 51st in Talent Management while Sage People is ranked 22nd in Talent Management. Keka HR is rated 0, while Sage People is rated 0. On the other hand, Keka HR is most compared with , whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Keka HR Logo
8 views|1 comparisons
Sage People Logo
467 views|335 comparisons
Ranking
51st
out of 58 in Talent Management
Views
8
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 58 in Talent Management
Views
467
Comparisons
335
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn
Keka
Sage
Overview

Keka HR is an end to end employee experience platform with payroll management, attendance & time tracking, leave & travel management.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Keka HR
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
vedanta, oyo, oneplus, dream 11, Netambit, Exotel, Upgrad, Travel traingle, Zestmoney, hitachi, Wood stock, Mitsubhishi, Karcher,Rocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.