KeyCloud Backup and Recovery vs. Veeam Agent for Microsoft Windows

As of February 2019, KeyCloud Backup and Recovery is ranked 10th in Cloud Backup with 1 review vs Veeam Agent for Microsoft Windows which is ranked 14th in Cloud Backup. The top reviewer of KeyCloud Backup and Recovery writes "Simply provides single-vendor, consistent cloud-based backup". KeyCloud Backup and Recovery is most compared with . Veeam Agent for Microsoft Windows is most compared with Acronis Backup, Microsoft DPM and IBM Spectrum Protect Plus.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Veeam Agent for Microsoft Windows? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Acronis, Zerto and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: January 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Backup solutions are best for your needs.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
out of 35 in Cloud Backup
Views
41
Comparisons
13
Reviews
1
Followers
20
Avg. Rating
10.0
14th
out of 35 in Cloud Backup
Views
972
Comparisons
811
Reviews
0
Followers
117
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
KeyCloud BRaaS
Learn
KeyInfo
Veeam Software
Overview

KeyCloud Backup and Recovery is a fully managed backup and recovery solution for mission critical data. KeyCloud includes the software, offsite storage and support – all in an enterprise-grade cloud environment that provides massive scalability, and guaranteed restorability. With KeyCloud, you can rest assured your most important data will always be protected and available, without the hassle of managing it yourself.

Veeam Agent for Microsoft Windows is a simple backup agent that’s designed to ensure the Availability of your Windows‑based servers and workstations, both on‑premises and in the public cloud. The built‑in integration of Veeam Agent for Microsoft Windows with Veeam Backup & Replication allows you to leverage your on‑premises Veeam backup repositories or your Cloud Connect provider to get your on‑premises backups off‑site.

https://www.veeam.com/windows-cloud-server-backup-agent.html

Offer
Learn more about KeyCloud Backup and Recovery
Learn more about Veeam Agent for Microsoft Windows
Sample Customers
Flexi-VanContinuitySA, Landmark Information Group
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Acronis, Zerto and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: January 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Backup reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email