KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service vs. Oracle Ravello

KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is ranked 57th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) vs Oracle Ravello which is ranked 7th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Oracle Ravello writes "Provides cloud service nested virtualization support. Signing up and activating accounts is somewhat confusing". KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is most compared with . Oracle Ravello is most compared with Amazon AWS, Skytap Cloud and Microsoft Azure.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Stratoscale and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS).
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
20
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Followers
42
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
704
Comparisons
385
Reviews
1
Followers
49
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 63% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
KeyCloud IaaS
Learn
KeyInfo
Oracle
Overview

Key Information Systems’ KeyCloud, unlike other cloud providers, is built to enterprise standards for enterprise-scale workloads, providing your organization with a set of world-class offerings featuring Infrastructure as-a-Service (IaaS). We deliver split second response times with flash storage, in conjunction with high-speed networking and multi-threaded connectivity, to offer adaptable and highly available cloud services that safely and efficiently scale with your changing business needs.

Ravello is a cloud service that enables enterprises to run their VMware and KVM workloads, with datacenter-like (L2) networking, ‘as-is’ on the public cloud without any modifications. With Ravello, enterprises don’t need to convert their VMs or change their networking configuration to run their existing apps on the public cloud.

Offer
Learn more about KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service
Learn more about Oracle Ravello
Sample Customers
Flexi-Van, Pepperdine UniversitySimSpace, ironSource, Skyhigh Networks, Core Security, Red Hat, Clico, Symantec
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Stratoscale and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS).
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email