Compare KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud vs. Oracle E-Business Suite

KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud is ranked 29th in Field Service Management while Oracle E-Business Suite is ranked 1st in Field Service Management with 13 reviews. KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud is rated 0, while Oracle E-Business Suite is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle E-Business Suite writes "Highly scalable: Supports scale-out architecture". KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud is most compared with , whereas Oracle E-Business Suite is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud, JD Edwards EnterpriseOne and SAP ERP.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Fleetmatics vs. Oracle E-Business Suite and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
In order to minimize the implementation and consultancy costs, business lines should have proper definitions. They need to have a proper way of retrieving their data, which should be structured well.Both the current projects and future projects should be defined well. Licensing should be done according to current and near future plans.The pricing is high.It costs too much.Licensing and costing of Oracle EBS is very complex. We recommend to use a system integrator during the negotiation process since Oracle sales representatives sometime do not know the actual minimum requirements and may oversell the necessary licenses through ignorance.At our various customers, the software tends to pay for itself in less than two years.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Field Service Management solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
29th
Views
24
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
9,625
Comparisons
7,086
Reviews
13
Average Words per Review
388
Avg. Rating
8.2
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
KloudGin Intelligent Field ServiceOracle EBS, OEBS
Learn
KloudGin
Oracle
Overview

KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud is a best-in-class enterprise Field Service Management cloud solution. Built on a configurable platform with high uptime and the ability to handle elastic demand. KloudGin automates your entire “Service-to-Cash” process by bringing everything related to cases, work orders, assets, resources, vehicles, communications, GIS, and collaboration into a single business process and blends them together intelligently.

Oracle E-Business Suite is the most comprehensive suite of integrated, global business applications that enable organizations to make better decisions, reduce costs, and increase performance.
Offer
Learn more about KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud
Learn more about Oracle E-Business Suite
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Colab, Portobello, Saudi Telecom Company, DG Khan Cement, Dubai Holding
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Local Government11%
Comms Service Provider9%
Financial Services Firm9%
Construction Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company47%
Marketing Services Firm8%
Comms Service Provider8%
Financial Services Firm6%
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.