Knowage vs Syncfusion Report Platform

Knowage is ranked 10th in Reporting Tools with 12 reviews vs Syncfusion Report Platform which is ranked 34th in Reporting Tools. The top reviewer of Knowage writes "The Studio component permits the developer to design analytical documents". Knowage is most compared with Pentaho, Tableau and TIBCO Jaspersoft. Syncfusion Report Platform is most compared with Microsoft BI, SAP Crystal Reports and ComponentOne ActiveReports.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Syncfusion Report Platform? Share your opinion.
Reporting tools report from it central station 2018 04 29 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Microsoft and others in Reporting Tools.
270,485 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Knowage vs Syncfusion Report Platform

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
It allows the implementation of an effective reporting system using internal skills at a limited upfront cost.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Reporting tools report from it central station 2018 04 29 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Microsoft and others in Reporting Tools.
270,485 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
16,330
Comparisons
11,063
Reviews
12
Followers
1,144
Avg. Rating
7.5
Views
674
Comparisons
444
Reviews
0
Followers
299
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Hitachi logo
Compared 46% of the time.
Itmwdql1 400x400
Compared 12% of the time.
Tibcosoftware
Compared 11% of the time.
See more Knowage competitors »
See more Syncfusion Report Platform competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSpagoBI
Website/Video
Website/VideoKnowage
  • Vendor 30620 screenshot 1527151463
Syncfusion
  • Vendor 30040 screenshot 1524332525
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewSpagoBI is the only entirely Open Source Business Intelligence suite. It covers all the analytical areas of Business Intelligence projects, with innovative themes and engines. SpagoBI offers a wide range of analytical tools, as follows.The Syncfusion Report Platform is a solution for enterprise reporting. It shuns proprietary reporting standards and is built on the open Report Definition Language (RDL) specification used by products like Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services. It includes a drag-and-drop-powered report designer application for visually composing reports, a web server application for sharing reports, and an SDK for embedding reports within your applications.
OFFER
Learn more about Knowage
Learn more about Syncfusion Report Platform
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersMinistry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Telecom Italia, ASL Genovese, San Giovanni Battista University Hospital, Gamebay.com, Accor, Reutlingen University, Fiat GroupSymantec, Bridgestone, Deloitte, Electronic Arts, Bosch, Fidelity Investments, Wipro, HCL, IBM, Infosys, ABB, Fila, Marks & Spencers
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Software R&D Company
29%
Analyst Firm
14%
Non Tech Company
14%
Hospitality Company
14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
13%
Software R&D Company
12%
Retailer
8%
Comms Service Provider
8%
No Data Available
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
38%
Midsize Enterprise
31%
Large Enterprise
31%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
11%
Midsize Enterprise
42%
Large Enterprise
47%
No Data Available
Reporting tools report from it central station 2018 04 29 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Microsoft and others in Reporting Tools.
Download now
270,485 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email