Knowage vs ThoughtSpot

Knowage is ranked 12th in Business Intelligence Tools with 12 reviews vs ThoughtSpot which is ranked 36th in Business Intelligence Tools. The top reviewer of Knowage writes "The Studio component permits the developer to design analytical documents". Knowage is most compared with Pentaho, Tableau and TIBCO Jaspersoft. ThoughtSpot is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use ThoughtSpot? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Microsoft and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Knowage vs ThoughtSpot

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
It allows the implementation of an effective reporting system using internal skills at a limited upfront cost.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
17,456
Comparisons
9,980
Reviews
12
Followers
849
Avg. Rating
7.5
Views
4,076
Comparisons
3,155
Reviews
0
Followers
407
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more Knowage competitors »
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more ThoughtSpot competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSpagoBI
Website/Video
Website/VideoKnowage
ThoughtSpot
Overview
OverviewSpagoBI is the only entirely Open Source Business Intelligence suite. It covers all the analytical areas of Business Intelligence projects, with innovative themes and engines. SpagoBI offers a wide range of analytical tools, as follows.

ThoughtSpot is disrupting the BI industry with search-driven analytics for the enterprise. ThoughtSpot's Relational Search technology lets business people analyze company data in seconds and helps BI & Analytics teams cut their reporting backlogs by over 90%. ThoughtSpot connects with data from on-premise and cloud data sources and is designed for enterprise-scale, security, and governance - all while deploying 85% faster than legacy technologies. ThoughtSpot has built the world's most advanced, yet easy-to-use number-crunching machine with a singular mission - to deliver access to data at "human scale. The company's founding team has previously built market-defining search and analytics technologies at Google, Amazon, Oracle and Microsoft

OFFER
Learn more about Knowage
Learn more about ThoughtSpot
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersMinistry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Telecom Italia, ASL Genovese, San Giovanni Battista University Hospital, Gamebay.com, Accor, Reutlingen University, Fiat GroupPrimary Capital Mortgage, Sterling Backcheck, RichRelevance, Rambus, Batteries Plus Bulbs
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
13%
Software R&D Company
12%
Retailer
8%
Comms Service Provider
8%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
36%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
29%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
11%
Midsize Enterprise
42%
Large Enterprise
48%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Microsoft and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
Download now
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email