Compare Kofax TotalAgility vs. VisualCron

Kofax TotalAgility is ranked 4th in Intelligent Document Processing (IDP) while VisualCron is ranked 33rd in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) with 3 reviews. Kofax TotalAgility is rated 0, while VisualCron is rated 9.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of VisualCron writes "Internal customers are able to perform their tasks without the IT department's assistance". Kofax TotalAgility is most compared with WorkFusion, Pega BPM and OpenText 360 for SharePoint, whereas VisualCron is most compared with WinAutomation by Softomotive and UiPath.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Automation Anywhere (AA) Logo
58,410 views|21,924 comparisons
Kofax TotalAgility Logo
1,714 views|876 comparisons
VisualCron Logo
85 views|67 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Kofax TotalAgility? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Costs savings have been seen by employing bots for multiple shifts instead of people.If we talk about the automation RPA. it definitely has worked very well for us. I'm talking about giving good savings, about more than 180 FTE savings, after implementing more than 200 plus bots. It has worked well. As an organization, it has supported us very well, and also for our customers.It saves on the quality of work, because the quality can be bad when somebody's doing it. If a bot does the work, it's faster and comes with good quality. These are two important things along with the cost saving in the long run. That's where the value is.We have seen ROI on one of the process, but not on the other processes yet.The licensing cost is approximately $4,000 USD, which is a seed license.The certifications are free of cost.There are a lot of savings in terms of effort and time as well as costs. Automation Anywhere automates a lot of processes. It allows an organization to save the efforts of a lot people. It saves a lot of time because people can't work a whole day (24/7), but Automation Anywhere bots can.We are interested in saving manual engineer man-hours. So far, we have saved $100,000.

Read more »

Information Not Available
ROI is one month.We are fine with a rather cheap setup. Licensing with VisualCron is fair. You have a simple one-year licence in different sizes. There isn't a licensing jungle with hundreds of options and opt-ins.ROI is 95 percent.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Robotic Process Automation (RPA) solutions are best for your needs.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Also Known As
Automation Anywhere, Testing Anywhere, Automation Anywhere EnterpriseTotalAgility, Singularity, Capture Enabled BPM
Learn
Automation Anywhere
Kofax
NetCart AB
Overview

Automation Anywhere is the world’s largest provider of robotics process automation (RPA) software and the pioneer of the intelligent digital workforce. Over 1600 of the world’s leading enterprises deploy 1,000,000+ bots on the Automation Anywhere platform to automate their business processes in banking, finance, insurance, technology, telco, logistics and other sectors. Automation Anywhere has a global reach with 1600 employees and 500+ global partners that deliver products and services in over 90 countries.

Business process management and collaboration platform that empowers you to build and optimize business processes.

VisualCron combines many features into one product. Through scheduling you can set your Jobs to run on a specific time or event. The Tasks in each Job automate scripts and eliminate human errors. Through various Tasks you can integrate different systems through file transfer and conversion.

Offer
Learn more about Automation Anywhere (AA)
Learn more about Kofax TotalAgility
Learn more about VisualCron
Sample Customers
Google, Linkedin, Cisco, Juniper Networks, DellEMC, Comcast, Mastercard, Quest DiagnosticsAETNA, American Express, BNP Paribas, Citi, CommerzBank, Dexia, GoldmanSachs, HSBC, ING, JP Morgan, Raymond James7 Eleven, ABB Sécheron SA, Adobe Systems Incorporated, Amazon Europe Core, Apple, Assa Abloy, Aston Martin, Banco Santander, BMW (Australia)
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm28%
Manufacturing Company15%
Software R&D Company11%
Pharma/Biotech Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm7%
Media Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company49%
Insurance Company18%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government6%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise80%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise19%
Large Enterprise72%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Robotic Process Automation (RPA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.