Compare Kovair Intelligent DevOps vs. Microsoft Azure DevOps

Kovair Intelligent DevOps is ranked 32nd in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Microsoft Azure DevOps is ranked 4th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 10 reviews. Kovair Intelligent DevOps is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure DevOps is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure DevOps writes "Good for the staging environment through to the production environment". Kovair Intelligent DevOps is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Azure DevOps is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Micro Focus ALM Octane.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Kovair Intelligent DevOps? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: October 2019.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
There is a licensing fee of $6/user per month.It's a good tool, quite rich, it has a lot of features, and quite a lot of analytical capabilities which are built on top of it so that you can see how your projects are going and all that stuff. It's a good tool.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
18
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
18,821
Comparisons
15,808
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
459
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure DevOps, VSTS, Visual Studio Team Services
Learn
Kovair
Microsoft
Overview

Kovair Intelligent DevOps with its SOA architected proprietary ESB-based Omnibus engine and tool specific adapters and plugins; can seamlessly integrate tools for data synchronizing across the toolchain. Kovair Omnibus also possesses the unique capability of integrating in-house tools of an organization. This keeps all project stakeholders, managers, developers, testers, and operations team on the same page of information; ensuring traceable artifacts, continuous integration, on-time delivery with uncompromised quality.

Kovair connects to 75+ multi-vendor, legacy, open source tools that are frequently used by DevOps teams. Some of the benefits of using Kovair Intelligent DevOps platform are as follows —

- Real-time collaboration between development, delivery, and operations tools

- Clear management visibility with total metrics and drill-down analytics

- Plug-and-play tool integration flexibility- anytime, anywhere even for homegrown tools

- Continuous support from requirement gathering to agile development to production deployment

- Cross-tool traceability providing better release predictability and Change impact analysis

- Continuous Testing through workflow based automatic triggering of both manual & automated test cases

- Schedule based test automation script execution enabling Continuous Delivery

- Continuous monitoring of release quality through reports and dashboards

    Product Highlights

    - Out-of-the-Box Reports for Release, Build, and Deployment

    - Kovair Omnibus Integration Platform

      More details - https://www.kovair.com/intelligent-devops/

      Azure DevOps Services is a cloud service for collaborating on code development. It provides an integrated set of features that you access through your web browser or IDE client, including the following:

      • Git repositories for source control of your code.
      • Build and release management to support continuous integration and delivery of your apps.
      • Agile tools to support planning and tracking your work, code defects, and issues using Kanban and Scrum methods.
      • A variety of tools to test your apps, including manual/exploratory testing, load testing, and continuous testing.
      • Highly customizable dashboards for sharing progress and trends.
      • Built-in wiki for sharing information with your team.
      Offer
      Learn more about Kovair Intelligent DevOps
      Learn more about Microsoft Azure DevOps
      Sample Customers
      Division of the State Architect (DSA), HSBCAlaska Airlines, Iberia Airlines, Columbia, Skype
      Top Industries
      No Data Available
      VISITORS READING REVIEWS
      Software R&D Company30%
      Comms Service Provider10%
      Government8%
      Manufacturing Company8%
      Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: October 2019.
      372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
      We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
      Sign Up with Email