We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL] vs. PeopleSoft

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: November 2021.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The main issue we have with the solution is that it is very expensive.""We are a University and the cost and license are negotiated privately.""There are no additional costs for licensing."

More PeopleSoft Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Although both are solutions to manage HR, their differences make each one suitable for different companies. Oracle Cloud HCM is a platform for connecting all human resource processes in your… more »
Top Answer: The solution is easy to scale, expand and make bigger.
Top Answer: The main issue we have with the solution is that it is very expensive. This is an issue when it comes to tabulating the many tariffs which exist in Mexico. The calculating of the taxes in Mexico is an… more »
Ranking
Unranked
In Benefits Administration
2nd
Views
10,896
Comparisons
8,980
Reviews
12
Average Words per Review
553
Rating
7.8
Comparisons
Also Known As
Kronos Manager
Learn More
Overview
The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Oracle's PeopleSoft applications are designed to address the most complex business requirements. They provide comprehensive business and industry solutions, enabling organizations to increase productivity, accelerate business performance, and provide a lower cost of ownership.
Offer
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL]
Learn more about PeopleSoft
Sample Customers
Finish Line, Rock Bottom
BMI Healthcare, Lone Star College System, Jefferson County Public Schools, Griffith University, Los Rios Community College District, Tervita Corporation, INFRA S.A. de C.V., ICF Habitat, Central Washington University, Tech Mahindra Limited, Cognizant Technology Solutions, Stanford Childrens Health
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government8%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
REVIEWERS
University13%
Financial Services Firm10%
Manufacturing Company10%
Government8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider13%
Government6%
Financial Services Firm6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business21%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise61%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: November 2021.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL] is ranked unranked in Benefits Administration while PeopleSoft is ranked 2nd in Benefits Administration with 12 reviews. Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL] is rated 0.0, while PeopleSoft is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of PeopleSoft writes "Mature with a variety of features and multiple use cases". Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL] is most compared with Workday, Oracle HCM Cloud, SAP HCM and Ceridian Dayforce HCM, whereas PeopleSoft is most compared with Oracle HCM Cloud, Workday, SAP SuccessFactors, Oracle ERP Cloud and Oracle E-Business Suite.

See our list of best Benefits Administration vendors and best Talent Management vendors.

We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.