We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL] vs. SAP HCM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"SAP is extremely expensive. The integration costs and customization costs are also a lot.""You pay per license. There not any costs in addition to the standard licensing fees.""The solution is a little expensive and we are charged per user for the license. The solution can be paid monthly or annually.""Licensing fees are paid yearly.""SAP is expensive, but if you're using the product, then the expensive product becomes inexpensive. Considering its performance and features, I find it quite reasonable."

More SAP HCM Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: SAP HCM is the one of the best ERP for an organization with a small to large scale business. It has the most efficient payroll functionality. Regards : SAP HR classes in pune
Top Answer: HCM is a very important module that each organization should want to use. It will help any organization to calculate and control the cost of their human resources.
Top Answer: When it comes to user experience, SuccessFactors is unquestionably superior, as it provides end users with a new experience and an advanced user interface. Additionally, the entire concept of SF is to… more »
Ranking
Unranked
In Benefits Administration
4th
Views
10,332
Comparisons
8,397
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
439
Rating
7.5
Comparisons
Also Known As
Kronos Manager
SAP Human Capital Management
Learn More
Overview
The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.

SAP HR (Human Resource Management), also known as "Human Capital Management" (HCM), is an important module in SAP ERP systems that supports all of the human resource management processes in the enterprise.

SAP HR records the data from the hiring of an employee to its final termination in the organization. It stores employee data such as designation, role, salary details, working shifts, address, etc.

Offer
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL]
Learn more about SAP HCM
Sample Customers
Finish Line, Rock Bottom
City of Cape Town, ADAMA Agricultural Solutions Ltd., TransAlta Corporation, Keolis, PT XL Axiata Tbk, National Football League (NFL), Plan International, Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company, China Talent Group (CTG TMO), Umicore S.A., Butterfield Bank, Skrill Group Ltd.
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government8%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
REVIEWERS
Energy/Utilities Company23%
Pharma/Biotech Company8%
Government8%
Construction Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider20%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Media Company4%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise65%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: November 2021.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL] is ranked unranked in Benefits Administration while SAP HCM is ranked 4th in Benefits Administration with 9 reviews. Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL] is rated 0.0, while SAP HCM is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP HCM writes "Some capabilities are self-service for the employees which cuts down on administrative time". Kronos Workforce Central Software [EOL] is most compared with Workday, Oracle HCM Cloud, PeopleSoft and Ceridian Dayforce HCM, whereas SAP HCM is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, Workday, Oracle HCM Cloud, PeopleSoft and ADP GlobalView HCM.

See our list of best Benefits Administration vendors and best Talent Management vendors.

We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.