Compare Kronos Workforce Central Software vs. Kronos Workforce Ready Software

Kronos Workforce Central Software is ranked 10th in Benefits Administration with 1 review while Kronos Workforce Ready Software is ranked 8th in Benefits Administration with 1 review. Kronos Workforce Central Software is rated 8.0, while Kronos Workforce Ready Software is rated 10.0. The top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Has a simple interface, is easy to use, and has good stability ". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Ready Software writes "Reports can be customized and downloaded to multiple formats". Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Ultimate Software UltiPro, Workday and Kronos Workforce Ready Software, whereas Kronos Workforce Ready Software is most compared with ADP Workforce Now, Kronos Workforce Central Software and Ultimate Software UltiPro.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Kronos Workforce Central Software? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: January 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The price is expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
Views
1,301
Comparisons
939
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
145
Avg. Rating
8.0
8th
Views
923
Comparisons
645
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
301
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Kronos ManagerWorkforce HR
Learn
Kronos
Kronos
Overview
The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.The Kronos Workforce Ready® suite combines the power of workforce management and human capital management (HCM) in one unified cloud platform to help you manage your entire workforce from pre-hire to retire — whether they’re salaried, hourly, full time, or part time.
Offer
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Ready Software
Sample Customers
Finish Line, Rock BottomTown of Avon, Leedo Manufacturing, Mammoth Mountain Ski Area, YMCA of Boston, Blarney Castle Oil, Rehab Resources, Pioneer Metal Finishing, Texas Book Company, Lancer Transportation and Logistics
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: January 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.