Compare Kronos Workforce Central Software vs. NGA ResourceLink

Kronos Workforce Central Software is ranked 11th in Talent Management with 1 review while NGA ResourceLink is ranked 17th in Talent Management. Kronos Workforce Central Software is rated 8.0, while NGA ResourceLink is rated 0. The top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Has a simple interface, is easy to use, and has good stability ". On the other hand, Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Ready Software, Ultimate Software UltiPro and Workday, whereas NGA ResourceLink is most compared with ADP Streamline, Workday and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The price is expensive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
1,486
Comparisons
942
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
145
Avg. Rating
8.0
17th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
999
Comparisons
368
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
Kronos ManagerResourceLink, NorthgateArinso ResourceLink
Learn
Kronos
NGA Human Resources
Overview
The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.

NGA ResourceLink HR and Payroll Software helps organizations reduce their costs, save time and improve effectiveness, by enabling them to manage the entire employee lifecycle from recruitment to staff development and succession planning. This is all done with a modern and familiar user experience and powerful reporting capability.

Offer
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Learn more about NGA ResourceLink
Sample Customers
Finish Line, Rock BottomSt Vincents, The British Library
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email