Compare Kronos Workforce Ready Software vs. peopleHum

Kronos Workforce Ready Software is ranked 9th in Talent Management with 1 review while peopleHum which is ranked unranked in Talent Management. Kronos Workforce Ready Software is rated 10.0, while peopleHum is rated 0. The top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Ready Software writes "Reports can be customized and downloaded to multiple formats". On the other hand, Kronos Workforce Ready Software is most compared with ADP Workforce Now, Kronos Workforce Central Software and Workday, whereas peopleHum is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use peopleHum? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
9th
out of 55 in Talent Management
Views
1,861
Comparisons
649
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
296
Avg. Rating
10.0
Unranked
In Talent Management
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Workforce HR
Learn
Kronos
peopleHum
Overview
The Kronos Workforce Ready® suite combines the power of workforce management and human capital management (HCM) in one unified cloud platform to help you manage your entire workforce from pre-hire to retire — whether they’re salaried, hourly, full time, or part time.

eopleHum is the next generation people platform, built ground up to get a single view that shows how well the people in your organization are connected. Be it candidates, employees or customers, use predictive and AI technologies to enable better people decisions. We are creating the Future of Work with peopleHum

Offer
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Ready Software
Learn more about peopleHum
Sample Customers
Town of Avon, Leedo Manufacturing, Mammoth Mountain Ski Area, YMCA of Boston, Blarney Castle Oil, Rehab Resources, Pioneer Metal Finishing, Texas Book Company, Lancer Transportation and Logisticsblibli, o9 solutions, CMS IT SERVICES, wafer space, SUNNY DIAMONDS, INFLEXON POINT
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email