LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management vs ScienceLogic

LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management is ranked 18th in Server Monitoring vs ScienceLogic which is ranked 6th in Server Monitoring with 8 reviews. The top reviewer of ScienceLogic writes "The customer service is unparalleled. We always get the help we need, when we need it". LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management is most compared with SCCM, Kaseya IT Center and Tanium. ScienceLogic is most compared with Nagios XI, SevOne and CA Unified Infrastructure Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, CA Technologies, Oracle and others in Server Monitoring.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management vs ScienceLogic

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It comes with the OS built in, so no need to purchase an OS license or DB license.Plan for adding more to it. Once you see EM7 in action, you will want to keep adding systems to monitor.Decide what you want to monitor and only monitor those items. Absorb other elements as you grow.Pricing between the two is quiet large therefore you can save some money if you don't require to collect all info on each device.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Server Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,932
Comparisons
1,467
Reviews
0
Followers
405
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
19,192
Comparisons
4,755
Reviews
8
Followers
661
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management competitors »
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
See more ScienceLogic competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSystems Lifecycle Management
Website/Video
Website/VideoIvanti
ScienceLogic
Overview
Overview

Modernize your IT, satisfy growing user expectations, and manage all the devices users carry from a single, unified endpoint management solution. Update how you deliver applications to users through automated rollout projects and a self-service app store experience. LANDESK Management Suite is proven, reliable client management software that integrates with multiple IT solutions. You gain greater visibility into what devices you have and boost IT and user productivity.

ScienceLogic is the global leader in hybrid IT monitoring for the network of everything. Over 25,000 global service providers, enterprises, and government organizations rely on ScienceLogic to significantly enhance IT efficiency, optimize operations, and ensure business continuity. ScienceLogic is the first monitoring solution to provide a comprehensive view of all IT components through a single pane of glass, whether they reside in a public cloud environment or on-premises. With over 1,500 dynamic management apps and custom dashboarding capabilities, we deliver the scale, resiliency, and automation needed to simplify the constantly evolving task of managing IT resources, services, and applications.

OFFER
Learn more about LANDesk Systems Lifecycle Management
Learn more about ScienceLogic
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersMBDA, Admiral Group, 21st Century Oncology, The Bunker, The MAC Services Group, Christopher Newport University, Derbyshire Health Informatics Services, Cegedim Outsourcing, RuffaloCODY, Apollo-OptikKellogg Company, Booz Allen, Cisco, Red Bull, Fidelus, Telstra, Comcast, CSC, Peak 10, HughesNet, Hosting, Datapipe, US Army, Equinix, Rite Aid, Carbonite, Sybase, Carpathia, AT&T, ePlus, Dimension Data, Virtustream, Boeing, Honeywell
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
21%
Financial Services Firm
13%
Manufacturing Company
10%
Marketing Services Firm
8%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
32%
Midsize Enterprise
29%
Large Enterprise
39%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
25%
Midsize Enterprise
22%
Large Enterprise
52%
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, CA Technologies, Oracle and others in Server Monitoring.
Download now
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Server Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email