Compare Lanetix LxCPG vs. Wrike

Lanetix LxCPG is ranked 58th in Project Management Software while Wrike is ranked 8th in Project Management Software with 1 review. Lanetix LxCPG is rated 0, while Wrike is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Wrike writes "Good project progress tracking and promotes collaboration between team members". Lanetix LxCPG is most compared with , whereas Wrike is most compared with monday.com, Smartsheet and Asana.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Lanetix LxCPG Logo
58 views|38 comparisons
Wrike Logo
Read 1 Wrike review.
2,915 views|2,246 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Lanetix LxCPG? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
58
Comparisons
38
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,915
Comparisons
2,246
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
236
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
LxCPG, Lx-CPG
Learn
Lanetix
Video Not Available
Wrike
Overview

Collaborative Project Management SaaS solution to help teams move faster, collaborate better, improve project visibility and provide content in context of a project for teams wherever they work - desktop or mobile.

Wrike is an online collaboration and project management software bringing together centralized task management and social collaboration features into one real-time workspace. It connects tasks, discussions, and emails to your actual project plan. You get an up-to-date picture of the project and can keep your team aligned with your strategy without boring status meetings.

Challenges Wrike helps solve:

  • Data silos: Tasks, discussions and documents scattered across email, Skype, personal computers and spreadsheets
  • Poor visibility into work status
  • Missed deadlines and project failures

Main benefits:
  • Accelerating project delivery by using a platform your team will actually use and love
  • Keeping all team members on the same page even across borders without lengthy status meetings, long email threads and spreadsheet updates
  • Big picture of project progress with real-time updates and cross-project reports and newsfeed
  • Real-time team collaboration with discussions, files attached to tasks, and a built-in document editor

Why Wrike?
  • Wrike is a system your team will use. It helps them do their work, not just track it.
  • Wrike can be easily customized to your needs as each team can set up their own workflow.
  • Wrike scales as you grow, providing visibility and ease of use for teams of any size.

Offer
Learn more about Lanetix LxCPG
Learn more about Wrike
Sample Customers
Bud Light, ABInBev, Michelob Ultra, Shock TopDown Association, Clever Clicks, Sevenly, Palatov Motorsport, LLC, Koch Ink, Opportunity To Do, Quark Software Inc., Transamerican Auto Parts, PlumChoiceÂ, Inc., InScribe, Evisions, Giant Steps, TechRepublic
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.