Compare Leading Boards vs. OnBoard Board Management Software

Leading Boards is ranked 8th in Board Portal Software while OnBoard Board Management Software is ranked 6th in Board Portal Software. Leading Boards is rated 0, while OnBoard Board Management Software is rated 0. On the other hand, Leading Boards is most compared with OnBoard Board Management Software, whereas OnBoard Board Management Software is most compared with Boardvantage, Diligent Boards and Azeus Convene.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
Views
135
Comparisons
91
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
Views
479
Comparisons
287
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
OnBoard Board Meeting Software, OnBoard Board Portal, OnBoard
Learn
Leading Boards
Passageways
Overview

Leading Boards' Board Portal solution is a web-based, secure, user-friendly and paperless board portal that manages meeting documentation and archives of boards of directors and committees. Leading Boards' Board Portal provides an unlimited access, secure and confidential, to all the news, books and documents of your board and committees, with or without internet connection, using «Offline» mode of the board portal. It is a tablet application that is available on iPad, Android and Windows.

Leaders in the virtual board meeting management software category, OnBoard provides a complete suite of tools to make smarter decisions, remotely, in real-time. That’s why OnBoard voted #1 meeting management solution, by everyone, everywhere. Now more than ever, you need board & leadership meeting management software that’s comprehensive, secure, and simple to use. Streamline meeting preparation & provide your leaders with accurate timely information with an unlimited repository, across all devices. Remote ready for you to govern confidently from anywhere, OnBoard enables action-driven meetings with built-in votes, approvals, surveys, and e-signatures.

OnBoard is the only leading board management software that offers a no strings attached free trial, so you know precisely what you’re getting before you fill out any paperwork. There’s no credit card, no commitments.

Offer
Learn more about Leading Boards
Learn more about OnBoard Board Management Software
Sample Customers
FamiliPrix, EuroTunnel, Eutelsat, OVIVO, ETS, Grimsby Power, Eurazeo, IFA Excellus BlueCross BlueShield, IHG (InterContinental Hotels Group), Etsy, Flex (Flextronics), Nicklaus Children's Hospital, American Airlines Credit Union, Purdue University
We monitor all Board Portal Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.