Compare Lenovo ThinkSystem DE Series vs. Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array

Lenovo ThinkSystem DE Series is ranked 18th in All-Flash Storage Arrays with 2 reviews while Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is ranked 8th in NVMe. Lenovo ThinkSystem DE Series is rated 8.6, while Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is rated 0. The top reviewer of Lenovo ThinkSystem DE Series writes "Meets requirements for hosting our Virtual Machines in three data centers". On the other hand, Lenovo ThinkSystem DE Series is most compared with Lenovo ThinkSystem DM Series, HPE 3PAR Flash Storage and Dell EMC Unity, whereas Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The pricing for this solution is good compared to HP or Dell EMC.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which All-Flash Storage Arrays solutions are best for your needs.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
Views
707
Comparisons
515
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
322
Avg. Rating
8.5
8th
out of 9 in NVMe
Views
4
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ThinkSystem DE SeriesPavilion HFA
Learn
Lenovo
Pavilion
Overview

The DE All-Flash Series delivers the performance of more than 2,000 15k rpm HDDs, yet requires only 2% of the rack space, power, and cooling. Because it consumes 98% less space and power, DE Series can significantly improve the overall efficiency of your IT operations while continuing to meet your performance requirements.

Pavilion is the inventor of the world’s first Hyperparallel Flash Array. Built for NVMe from the ground up, we target the highest performance big and fast data workloads to speed data analytics and derive actionable insights.

Offer
Learn more about Lenovo ThinkSystem DE Series
Learn more about Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), Statistics Netherlands (CBS)
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.