Liferay Digital Experience Platform vs. Redbooth

Liferay Digital Experience Platform is ranked 3rd in Enterprise Social Software with 26 reviews vs Redbooth which is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software. The top reviewer of Liferay Digital Experience Platform writes "Gives us the ability to control web content within a structured version system". Liferay Digital Experience Platform is most compared with SharePoint, Drupal and Adobe Experience Manager . Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Redbooth? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is a bit expensive.Their pricing model should be modified to include per user options instead of just servers/cores, etc.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
18,209
Comparisons
6,638
Reviews
25
Followers
933
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
110
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Liferay DXPAmium
Learn
Liferay
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview
Liferay Digital Experience Platform is an enterprise-grade platform that enables companies to create and connect personalized digital experiences across web, mobile, social, in store and other touchpoints. It provides the technical foundation (deep integration, security and modularity) for your digital business to orchestrate unique customer experiences, as well as business value features to support a deeper understanding of your customers.

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about Liferay Digital Experience Platform
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
Adidas, Carrefour, Cisco Systems, Danone, Fujitsu, Lufthansa Flight Training, Siemens, Société Générale and the United NationsEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Government23%
Financial Services Firm23%
Insurance Company15%
Comms Service Provider15%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm31%
Insurance Company11%
University7%
Government6%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business35%
Midsize Enterprise19%
Large Enterprise47%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business32%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise52%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email