Compare LightCyber vs. Securonix UEBA

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
LightCyber Logo
247 views|198 comparisons
Securonix UEBA Logo
993 views|649 comparisons
Ranking
Views
247
Comparisons
198
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
993
Comparisons
649
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,001
Rating
10.0
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, Cynet, Securonix Solutions and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics
Learn More
Overview
LightCyber behavioral analytics from Palo Alto Networks enables organizations to stop active attackers and malware operating in the network. With LightCyber, attackers have nowhere to run and nowhere to hide. LightCyber leverages powerful behavioral analytics technology to learn expected user and device behavior and spot anomalous activity indicative of an attack. LightCyber's network-centric model catches attacks during every stage of the attack lifecycle, especially during the reconnaissance and lateral movement stages. Magna Pathfinder, an endpoint interrogation service, augments LightCyber's network-centric attack prevention by providing endpoint context to accelerate incident response. Magna Pathfinder identifies the executable on an endpoint that is responsible for an attack. The Magna Cloud Expert System then analyzes the executable to determine if it is malware, riskware or a rare artifact.

Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) leverages sophisticated machine learning and behavior analytics to analyze and correlate interactions between users, systems, applications, IP addresses, and data. Light, nimble, and quick to deploy, Securonix UEBA detects advanced insider threats, cyber threats, fraud, cloud data compromise, and non-compliance. Built-in automated response playbooks and customizable case management work flows allow your security team to respond to threats quickly, accurately, and efficiently

Offer
Learn more about LightCyber
Learn more about Securonix UEBA
Sample Customers
Migdal Capital Markets, Tel Aviv Stock Exchange, Orange Communications
Pfizer, McKesson, BNY Mellon, New York Life
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company36%
Media Company17%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm10%
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, Cynet, Securonix Solutions and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.

LightCyber is ranked 25th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Securonix UEBA is ranked 9th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. LightCyber is rated 0.0, while Securonix UEBA is rated 0.0. On the other hand, LightCyber is most compared with , whereas Securonix UEBA is most compared with IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics, ArcSight Analytics, ArcSight Interset / Intelligence, Rapid7 InsightIDR and ManageEngine Log360.

See our list of best User Behavior Analytics - UEBA vendors.

We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.