Compare Limelight Cloud Security vs. Wallarm NG WAF

Limelight Cloud Security is ranked 40th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Wallarm NG WAF is ranked 24th in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Limelight Cloud Security is rated 0, while Wallarm NG WAF is rated 0. On the other hand, Limelight Cloud Security is most compared with , whereas Wallarm NG WAF is most compared with AWS WAF, Cloudflare and Signal Sciences.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,399
Comparisons
558
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Reblaze and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Wallarm NG-WAF
Learn
Limelight Networks
Video Not Available
Wallarm
Overview

Limelight Cloud Security Services provide powerful features to protect against attacks on websites and control access to content. Security of content in transit against theft is provided by the largest SSL footprint, and website access authorization is controlled by geo-fencing, URL tokenization, and IP address white and black listing so you can enforce licensing restrictions and prevent theft of content.

Next Gen Web Application Firewall with real-time Threat Verification

Founded in 2013, Wallarm provides its award-winning application security solution to hundreds of enterprises and SaaS providers worldwide. Wallarm's hybrid architecture makes it uniquely suited for cloud applications, companies following CI / CD practices and micro-services. Unlike legacy WAF solutions which require signatures and manual configuration of security rules, Wallarm uses machine learning to analyzes traffic and create adaptive security rules to protect both applications and APIs. To help make security more manageable, Wallarm supplements passive protection with active verification of vulnerabilities to distinguish exploitable incidents from noise.

Offer
Learn more about Limelight Cloud Security
Learn more about Wallarm NG WAF
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Acronis: enterpise backup solutions; SEMrush: SEO services; QIWI: NASDAQ-listed payment system; Xsolla: in-games payment system; WarGaming: huge online gaming company; BPC: Banking Technologies
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, Cloudflare, Reblaze and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.