Limelight Orchestrate Delivery vs. StackPath CDN

Limelight Orchestrate Delivery is ranked 24th in CDN vs StackPath CDN which is ranked 6th in CDN. Limelight Orchestrate Delivery is most compared with Imperva Incapsula, Amazon CloudFront and Verizon EdgeCast. StackPath CDN is most compared with Cloudflare, KeyCDN and SiteLock.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Ranking
RANKING
Views
200
Comparisons
100
Reviews
0
Followers
65
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,366
Comparisons
2,863
Reviews
0
Followers
80
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Incapsula, Cloudflare, Akamai and others in CDN.
295,762 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Limelight Orchestrate Delivery competitors »
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more StackPath CDN competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsNetDNA, MaxCDN
Website/Video
Website/VideoLimelight Networks
StackPath
Overview
OverviewLimelight Orchestrate Platform is built upon a global, private backbone network with the speed, capacity, and availability to deliver the experiences today's audiences demand. This industry-leading Platform includes integrated content delivery, web acceleration, origin storage, video management, cloud security, and support services. The unique combination of global private infrastructure, advanced software, and expert services surpasses other CDNs, to enable workflows and put audience experience first.

StackPath is the intelligent web services platform for security, speed and scale. It is the first platform to unify enterprise security solutions by leveraging collaborative intelligence that makes each service smarter and more secure with every threat detected, in addition to vastly improving the customer experience. More than 30,000 customers, ranging from Fortune 100 companies to early stage startups already use StackPath technology. Headquartered in Dallas, Texas, StackPath has offices across the U.S. and internationally.

StackPath has emerged from stealth as the Security-as-a-Service company providing a path to a more secure internet and announced a significant investment from ABRY Partners, a $4.3 billion private equity fund focused on investing in information and business service companies. The launch marks the highly anticipated next endeavor for chairman and CEO Lance Crosby—founder and former chairman and CEO of SoftLayer Technologies (acquired by IBM in 2013 and now the foundation of IBM’s Cloud Computing division).

StackPath is Crosby’s vision for a frictionless and scalable security platform specifically designed to accommodate the crushing demand of traffic on the internet, the seemingly endless new point solutions purporting to fix the latest threat, in an ever- expanding spectrum of cyber threats. The funds are being used to drive acquisition strategy, further develop the overall infrastructure and add new services, making it a holistic security platform designed to meet the needs of businesses today.

OFFER
Learn more about Limelight Orchestrate Delivery
Learn more about StackPath CDN
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCarrefour, Dr Pepper Snapple Group, L'Oreal, RokuThe Next Web, Moot Inc., TemplateMonster, BuySellAds, WebPageTest, WP Engine, jQuery Foundation, WPBeginner, Yoast.com, Gittip LLC
Find out what your peers are saying about Incapsula, Cloudflare, Akamai and others in CDN.
Download now
295,762 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CDN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email